Term 2 – GLEBE CAMPUS

Click here to view the Village Broadway Timetable or email info@villagebroadway.com for further information. On Saturdays we can be contacted on 0414 374 881.

TERM 2 – ALEXANDRIA CAMPUS

CLICK HERE to download. Contact (02) 9518 5119 for further details or email info@villagebroadway.com

Singing/Acting TBA.

Private Lessons and Studio Hire are available Monday to Friday by appointment.

PREP (3 to 5 years)

Saturday 8:30 to 9:30am - Mixed Styles

PRE JUNIOR (6 to 8 years)

Tuesday 4:30 to 5:00pm - Jazz
Tuesday 5:00 to 5:30pm - Contemporary
Tuesday 5:30 to 6:30pm - Grade 1 & 2 Ballet
Wednesday 4:30 to 5:30pm - Grade 1 & 2 Ballet
Wednesday 5:30 to 6:00pm - Conditioning
Wednesday 6:00 to 6:30pm - Silks
Wednesday 6:30 to 7:00pm - Music Theatre
Wednesday 7pm to 7:30pm - Tap
Saturday 9:30am to 10am - Music Theatre
Saturday 10am to 10:30am - Contemporary
Saturday 10:30am to 11am - Hip Hop
Saturday 11am to 11:30am - Acrobatics

JUNIOR (9 to 11 years)

Tuesday 4:30pm to 5pm - Jazz
Tuesday 5pm to 5:30pm - Contemporary
Tuesday 5:30pm to 6:30pm - Gr 1 & 2 Ballet
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Hip Hop
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Gr 3 & 4 Ballet
Wednesday 4pm to 4:30pm - Tap
Wednesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm - Gr 1 & 2 Ballet
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6pm - Conditioning
Wednesday 6pm to 6:30pm - Silks
Wednesday 7:30 to 8:30pm - Gr 3 & 4 Ballet
Saturday 10am to 11am - Jazz
Saturday 11am to 12 noon - Hip Hop
Saturday 12noon to 1pm - Lyrical
Saturday 1pm to 1:30pm - Tap
Saturday 1:30pm to 2:30pm - Music Theatre
Saturday Ballet by appointment

TEEN (12 to 14 years)

Tuesday 3:30pm to 4:30pm - Advanced 1 Ballet
Tuesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm - Gr 3 & 4 Ballet
Tuesday 5:30 to 6:30pm - Gr 1 & 2 Ballet
Tuesday 5:30pm to 6:30pm - Contemporary
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Hip Hop
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Intermediate Ballet
Wednesday 3:30pm to 4:30pm - Advanced 1 Ballet
Wednesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm - Conditioning
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:30pm - Gr 3 & 4 Ballet
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:30pm - Tap/Music Theatre
Wednesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Silks
Wednesday 7:30 to 8:30pm - Intermediate Ballet
Saturday 11am to 12noon - Tap
Saturday 12 noon to 1pm - Hip Hop
Saturday 12 noon to 1pm - Lyrical
Saturday 1pm to 1:30pm - Tap
Saturday 1:30pm to 2:30pm - Music Theatre
Saturday 3pm to 4pm - Conditioning
Saturday 4pm to 5pm - Silks

SENIOR (15 to 17 years)

Tuesday 3:30pm to 4:30pm - Advanced 1 Ballet
Tuesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm - Gr 4 & 5 Ballet
Tuesday 5:30pm to 6:30pm - Contemporary
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Hip Hop
Tuesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Intermediate Ballet
Wednesday 3:30pm to 4:30pm - Advanced 1 Ballet
Wednesday 4:30pm to 5:30pm - Conditioning
Wednesday 5:30pm to 6:30pm - Gr 4 & 5 Ballet
Wednesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Intermediate Ballet
Wednesday 6:30pm to 7:30pm - Tap
Wednesday 7:30pm to 8:30pm - Jazz (by appointment)
Saturday 11am to 12 noon - Tap
Saturday 12noon to 1pm - Hip Hop
Saturday 3pm to 4pm - Conditioning
Saturday 4pm to 5pm - Silks

ADULT (18 plus years)

Tuesday 6:30 to 7:30pm - Hip Hop
Tuesday 7:30 to 8:30pm - Ballet (by appointment)
Wednesday 6:30 to 7:30pm - Tap
Wednesday 7:30 to 8:30pm - Jazz (by appointment)
Saturday 11am to 12am - Tap
Saturday 12 noon to 1pm - Hip Hop
Saturday 3pm to 4pm - Conditioning
Saturday 4pm to 5pm - Silks